Page 1 of 1

a problem about logitech macro

Posted: Fri Feb 21, 2020 12:25 pm
by xiongzhao10
XMBC Version:
Windows Version: win10
Mouse Information (brand/model): Gpro & MM710
Relevant Computer Information (CPU, RAM etc): 7700k
Did the problem occur after an upgrade of XMBC? (If so, from what version?):
Did the problem occur after a Windows update/upgrade? (If so, from what version?):
How long have you used XMBC?:
What language and keyboard layout do you use in Windows?: chinese

Clear description of the problem - try and include as much information as possible, including what button and mappings you are having problems with (if applicable).:i linked two mouse to my pc Logitech Gpro & Coolermaster MM710,i set some macro on gpro and it can only activitied by mousebutton on gpro,is there anyway that those macro on gpro can activitied or use by mousebutton on mm710? i'd love to use mm710 because it's much lighter than gpro meanwhile i want to use macro of gpro,is there anyway to solve this problem?

Re: a problem about logitech macro

Posted: Fri Feb 21, 2020 12:56 pm
by phil
The Logitech software is only going to work with Logitech devices I expect.
XMBC is device independent so when you setup any action in XMBC it should behave the same no matter the device.

I'm sorry but I don't use/support Logitech software so I can't help here!

Re: a problem about logitech macro

Posted: Sat Feb 22, 2020 5:00 am
by xiongzhao10
understood thank u : )