Page 1 of 1

Volume up/down Repeating?

Posted: Wed Jul 01, 2009 8:31 pm
by fretbuzz
Hi Phil - and thanks so much for the nifty little app!

I am currently using Mouse Button 4 and 5 and Volume up/down control, but am wondering if I can set them up as Volume up/down repeating? There is no command in the dropdown field, but is there some sort of simulated keystroke action I can assign it? Or another way?

Thanks again :)

Re: Volume up/down Repeating?

Posted: Wed Jul 01, 2009 10:36 pm
by phil
There is no option yet. I think I can add a simulated keystroke which can then be repeated while the button is down.

I'll add it to the list!

Thanks,
Phil

Re: Volume up/down Repeating?

Posted: Sat Jul 25, 2009 4:20 am
by fretbuzz
Thank you Thank you Thank you! That new keystroke did the trick - really enjoying v.1.4.70. Keep up the fantastic work Phil!

Re: Volume up/down Repeating?

Posted: Sat Jul 25, 2009 3:06 pm
by phil
Hi,

I'm glad its working and its what you wanted.
Thanks for the update.

Phil