Page 2 of 2

Re: Doesn't work in Fear2

Posted: Tue Sep 15, 2009 3:47 pm
by phil
OK I will try and have a look at this on my machine. I'm not sure if I can look at it before next week though cos I'm a bit busy and away for the weekend.

Thanks,
Phil

Re: Doesn't work in Fear2

Posted: Tue Sep 15, 2009 7:05 pm
by phil
I just noticed in my settings for FEAR2, I use "During" in the sim keys dropdown. Have you tried that?

Thanks,
Phil

Re: Doesn't work in Fear2

Posted: Tue Sep 15, 2009 10:54 pm
by c0ntinuity
i think sir you have cracked it!

appears to be working without a hitch. Now i dont have to go into debug mode! What d'ya know it was simples!

thanking you!