Doesn't work in Fear2

x64 Replacement/Alternative to Microsoft's IntelliMouse application.
Forum rules
Please read the forum rules before posting for the first time.
The more information you can provide, the quicker and more accurately someone can help.
User avatar
phil
Site Admin
Posts: 5870
Joined: Sun Apr 06, 2003 11:12 pm

Re: Doesn't work in Fear2

Post by phil » Tue Sep 15, 2009 3:47 pm

OK I will try and have a look at this on my machine. I'm not sure if I can look at it before next week though cos I'm a bit busy and away for the weekend.

Thanks,
Phil
--[ Phil ]--
--[ Administrator & XMBC Author ]--
Logitech G9, Logitech MX518, Microsoft Intellimouse, Trust 16341 BT Mouse
Windows 10 x64, Intel i5-9600k, Asus Z390-ROG, 16GB DDR4,
nVidia GeForce GTX 970, Evo 970 500Gb NVME, 2x2TB WD Black (RAID1)

User avatar
phil
Site Admin
Posts: 5870
Joined: Sun Apr 06, 2003 11:12 pm

Re: Doesn't work in Fear2

Post by phil » Tue Sep 15, 2009 7:05 pm

I just noticed in my settings for FEAR2, I use "During" in the sim keys dropdown. Have you tried that?

Thanks,
Phil
--[ Phil ]--
--[ Administrator & XMBC Author ]--
Logitech G9, Logitech MX518, Microsoft Intellimouse, Trust 16341 BT Mouse
Windows 10 x64, Intel i5-9600k, Asus Z390-ROG, 16GB DDR4,
nVidia GeForce GTX 970, Evo 970 500Gb NVME, 2x2TB WD Black (RAID1)

c0ntinuity
New User
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Sep 15, 2009 12:12 pm

Re: Doesn't work in Fear2

Post by c0ntinuity » Tue Sep 15, 2009 10:54 pm

i think sir you have cracked it!

appears to be working without a hitch. Now i dont have to go into debug mode! What d'ya know it was simples!

thanking you!

Post Reply